CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Thursday, December 8, 2011

NEW BLOG ! :D



People, I've change to a new blog


Please do go and visit ! 

THANKS !! 

Tuesday, August 9, 2011

Hello.


I've no idea,

HOW LONG I CAN HANG ON TO ALL THESE.


Anyone,

Help me,

PLEASE?




Saturday, January 1, 2011

HELLO 2011 !






TIME FLIES !

It's 2011 !

BRAND NEW YEAR ! Brand new DECADE !

What a decade I have really,

now I'm in the start of a new decade, new stage of my life.



Goodbye 2010.

It's been a good year I should say.

Of course, there are ups and downs.

Just, everything is past now, just learn from all the mistakes I've made.

And keep all the memories.

Now, I gotta move on, move forward to the new year !



HELLO 2011 ! hah !

Well, new year new resolution as always !

I wish it will be a better year really !

I wanna be a better man, improve myself in every aspects!

And, wish that my family, studies, health, relationships, friendships, and everything,

will be better in this new year !



Well it's the first day of this new year,

I just stayed at home,

spent my time with my family, and the cats. hah

It's a quiet and peaceful first day really, I love it.

I wish that this year will be a peaceful year as well !



I wish everyone HAPPY NEW YEAR !

all the best in everything and have a great year ahead !

god bless you all ! =D







happy new year to you.











Friday, December 17, 2010

End of SEM 2








OH YEAH !!

That's the end of the FINALS !

Seriously, I couldn't feel much more relieve than this !


Well, about the last paper,

International Business,

I just wanna say that, I hope I can PASS !

Seriously, when I was looking at the paper, my mind was freakin' BLANK !

I swear to GOD i studied all those but I just couldn't recall them !

That's really pissed me off, in a way.


In the end, I managed to write something.

Again, just hope that I can pass really.










And now I wanna shout,

IT'S HOLIDAY !!!


Uhlala,

Gotta plan my holiday nicely !

Soooooo many things that I wanna do during this holiday !


=D



** note, I've tried shisha earlier, first time ever! **














Thursday, December 16, 2010

Kedua.





2nd paper of finals !

JAPANESE !

にほんご !

Well basically,
I've lost 15 marks there,
I didn't know the appropriate way of answering that part,
SO, I ignored that part. !

But overall,
It was OKAY I suppose !!


NEXT UP !
THE LAST PAPER !!

Principle of INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS !!

another hectic subject with lots to memorize !

But being an International Business student !
This subject should not be a problem ! hah !

Well I really can't wait 5pm to come !

FIGHT TO THE END !







Wednesday, December 15, 2010

First day of FINALS.





First paper of the Finals.

CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT.

I can say I've spent quite a lot time and effort in it.



Well, there are 2 sections, A and B.

Section A was the case study , talks about Japanese culture ,

Which contains of 4o marks

Well, I couldn't managed to answer all,

most of the marks, are given to the examiner seriously,

An early Xmas present from me to them . =.=


Well luckily for section B,

I've managed to answer all of them,

PRAY HARD that I can pass la seriously!



1 paper down, 2 more to go.

Next! Japanese paper for tomorrow !

I should study now but don't know why after the exam earlier,

I'm feeling so STONE.

My mind is not working, literally.

Plus the weather is so freakin' HOT !

Tonight, tonight I shall study .



*STONE MODE*










Dramas






Horoscope of the day

" True, clashes between your ruler the Sun and both Jupiter and Uranus during the week's second half indicate you're in for a few dramas. Ironically, however, these could be in your best interests. They could actually mean you finally have a good reason to confront one particular individual about long-unsolved issues. "



well, It's true that I am having some dramas. Which is SUCKS.



I don't like dramas really, there are stupid in a way. And I don't really like to confront with anyone. "I am a high uncertainty avoidance fella ! " ...



Some people said that FRIENDS who wanna get into conflicts because they CARE. Well so sorry to say that, for me, that is STUPID. If they are who they say FRIEND, they should not do those kind of things which it has bad influence for the friendship. Plus, I'm not the one who did any wrong, why would I be the one who go and ask them what happened and stuff like that?



If I really did anything wrong, they are the one who should come and tell me. Not I am the one who go and beg them to tell me what I've done.



Well, for me, there is no reason for me to waste my time to go and appreciate that kind of friend who don't wanna appreciate the friendship because of small little matter. "if you understand what I am talking about "





Just let time prove everything, those dramas will END for sure, just a matter of time.






Tuesday, November 30, 2010

Hello December.







November is ending,

December is coming.

TIME FLIES.


It feels like, I just celebrated new year not long ago,

but now, a new year is coming.

Quite unbelievable..


November, it's not a bad month for me I should say

Been busy but everything's worth it

I have a quite productive month!


Now there comes December,

December is always a special month for me

Special birthdays, and CHRISTMAS !

Can't wait for those really!

Anticipating !


OH not to forget !

FINALS FALLS ON DECEMBER !

greatttt.

Gotta start study now really !

ALL THE BEST !!










Thursday, October 21, 2010

Pixie Lott - Cry Me Out - Official Video

Hello peeps !

Wanna a song with you again !

The title is : CRY ME OUT by Pixie Lott

Quite a special name she has huh ! she looks hot too ! x)

Guess what, she's just 19.


Enjoy! =)








I got your emails
You just don't get females now, do you?
What's in my heart
Is not in your head, anyway

Mate, you're too late
And you weren't worth the wait, now were you?
It's out of my hands
Since you blew your last chance when you played me

You'll have to cry me out
You'll have to cry me out
The tears that will fall mean nothing at all
It's time to get over yourself

Baby, you ain't all that
Baby, there's no way back
You can keep talkin'
But baby, I'm walkin' away

When I found out
You messed me about, I was broken
Back then I believed you
Now I don't need ya no more

The pic on your phone
Proves you weren't alone, she was with you, yeah
Now I couldn't care about who, what or where
We're through

You'll have to cry me out
You'll have to cry me out
The tears that will fall mean nothing at all
It's time to get over yourself

Baby, you ain't all that
Baby, there's no way back
You can keep talkin'
But baby, I'm walkin' away

Gonna have to cry me out
Gonna have to cry me out
Boy, there ain't no doubt
Gonna have to cry me out

Won't hurt a little bit
Boy, better get used to it
You can keep talkin'
But baby, I'm walkin' away

You'll have to cry me out
You'll have to cry me out
The tears that will fall mean nothing at all
It's time to get over yourself

'Cause baby you ain't all that
Baby, there's no way back
You can keep talkin'
Baby, I'm walkin' away

You'll have to cry me out
You'll have to cry me out










Friday, September 3, 2010

September


It's SEPTEMBER !!

Talking about September,

I really wanna share this song with you.

It's titled SEPTEMBER !!

from Daughtry !

I just love this song so much.

Love the words, and everything!!

Try to listen to it ! I'm sure you'll love it too !

Enjoy !!






How the time passed away, all the trouble that we gave
And all those days we spent out by the lake
Has it all gone to waste? All the promises we made
One by one they vanish just the same

Of all the things I still remember
Summer's never looked the same
The years go by and time just seems to fly
But the memories remain

In the middle of September we'd still play out in the rain
Nothing to lose but everything to gain
Reflecting now on how things could've been
It was worth it in the end

Now it all seems so clear, there's nothing left to fear
So we made our way by finding what was real
Now the days are so long that summer's moving on
We reach for something that's already gone, yeah

Of all the things I still remember
Summer's never looked the same
The years go by and time just seems to fly
But the memories remain

In the middle of September we'd still play out in the rain
Nothing to lose but everything to gain
Reflecting now on how things could've been
It was worth it in the end

We knew we had to leave this town
But we never knew when and we never knew how
We would end up here the way we are
Yeah, we knew we had to leave this town
But we never knew when and we never knew how

Of all the things I still remember
Summer's never looked the same
The years go by and time just seems to fly
But the memories remain

In the middle of September we'd still play out in the rain
Nothing to lose but everything to gain
Reflecting now on how things could've been
It was worth it in the end