CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Saturday, April 18, 2009

So Sick.


What the heck.

Fever
Flu
Cough
Headache
Ulcers

And now SORE THROAT??

kill me




I've to take 14 pills a day.

And,

WHAT'S WRONG WITH THE WEATHER ??



we human really gotta get used to the weather changing now.






Horrible Terrible Unbelievable.



Take care my friends.
Don't fall sick.








Mad

She's starin' at me
I'm sittin' wonderin' what she's thinkin'
Nobody's talkin' 'cause talkin' just turns into screamin'
And now it's I'm yellin' over her, she yellin' over me
All that that means is neither of us is listening

And what's even worse?
That we don't even remember why we're fighting
So both of us are mad for

Nothing, fighting for
Nothin', crying for
Nothing,
But we won't let it go for

Nothing, no not for
Nothing, this should be
Nothing to a love like what we got

Oh baby, I know sometimes it gonna rain
But baby, can we make up now?
'Cause I can't sleep through the pain
Can't sleep through the pain

Girl, I don't wanna go to bed mad at you
And I don't want you to go to bed mad at me
No, I don't wanna go to bed mad at you
And I don't want you to go to bed mad at me
Oh no no no

And it gets me upset
Girl when you're constantly accusing
Askin' questions like you already know
We're fighting this war
Baby when both of us are losing
This ain't the way that love is supposed to go

what happened to workin' it out?
We've fall into this place
Where you ain't backin' down and I ain't backin' down
So what the hell do we do now?
It's all for

Nothing, fighting for
Nothing, crying for
Nothing,
But we won't let it go for

Nothing, no not for
Nothing, this should be
Nothing to a love like what we got

Oh baby, I know sometimes it's gonna rain
But baby, can we make up now?
'Cause I can't sleep through the pain
Can't sleep through the pain

Girl, I don't wanna go to bed mad at you
And I don't want you to go to bed mad at me
No, I don't wanna go to bed mad at you
And I don't want you to go to bed mad at me
Oh no no no

Oh, baby this love ain't gonna be perfect
Perfect, perfect, oh oh
And just how good it's gonna be
We can fuss and we can fight
Long as everything's all right between us
Before we go to sleep
Baby, we're gonna be happy,

Baby, I know sometimes it's gonna rain
But baby, can we make up now?
'Cause I can't sleep through the pain
Can't sleep through the pain

Girl, I don't wanna go to bed mad at you
And I don't want you to go to bed mad at me
No, I don't wanna go to bed mad at you
And I don't want you to go to bed mad at me
Oh no no no




hope everything will be real fine.












Thursday, April 2, 2009

Strawberry

29 / 3 / 2009

Hang out at One Utama ~

Watched

Confession Of A Shopaholic


I must say, this movie is AWESOME !!!!!!

The story, the fashion, the characters, the clothes, the shoes, the bags, the PRADA TUKSEDO, and everything are just AWESOME !!!!!!

9 out of 10

You really really and seriously should watch it !


Before watching the movie,
went to WAFFLE WORLD.
oh yea, I just only love to eat waffle in there ~

Strawberry goes Banana, the taste was not bad

Taddaaa! Strawberry Waffle !

Gorgeous ~

I can't eat the waffle alone of course, we shared ~

Poor waffle ~ you're just so tasty ~ xD




Strawberry Strawberry ~






Sorry, I didnt mean to mad at you.










Wednesday, April 1, 2009

April Fool Birthday Shoutout !

Ain't no APRIL FOOL !

It's Eu Yang's Birthday YO !



We can't celebrate his birthday today coz today is Wednesday,
everybody will busy for their studies and works.
BUT, we did celebrated his birthday EARLIER !

28 / 3 / 2009

Venue : 任你吃 RNC Seafood Steamboat

The environment there is still okay, the only special thing in there is there's a CHESSE SOUP.


Here are the photos ~ ( thanks to Eugene's SLR )


Order Order ~


The Eating King searching for his FOOD !


eat Eat EAT !

Eugene wrote the birthday card secretly ~


MK's still HUNGRY ~


Hanz and me


Hanz Me Eugene


Family photos after that !
TAKE 1

TAKE 2


TAKE 3


TAKE 4 ~ SWEET ! =)

Then, Present and Card for the Birthday Boy !
* the price is not as expensive as u think ~



Another little cute thing for him


Happy Birthday Eu Yang !



You're one nice guy,
I've learned alot of things from you,
I wish you all the best in everything !
Take Care and Friends Forever !